Report 01, September 2026

The KKV Med Spa AI Answer Index.

Published on 10 Sep 2026 as the Med Spa AI Visibility Index 2026; renamed 15 Sep 2026, same data and URL. Published by KKV Labs LLC. First published 10 Sep 2026, last updated 15 Sep 2026.

The KKV Med Spa AI Answer Index reads 1,531 med spa websites by machine, in 245 cities across 46 states, and records the clinics Google AI Mode named in 245 of them on September 8, 2026.

See exactly who AI recommends in your city today, and whether you are on the list.
Book a free AI strategy call
We walk you through how we get your business recommended by AI in 90 days.

The finding, in three sentences

Most med spa websites are not readable by an answer engine. Of the 1,531 sites we screened, 331 (22%) carry no structured data on the homepage at all.

The answers are still open. Across 245 cities Google AI Mode named 4.6 clinics on average, never fewer than 2 and never more than 7, and in 221 of those cities (90%) no single clinic was pulling ahead.

That is the gap. A handful of named slots per city, 1,088 different clinics holding them today, and the cheapest fix in the category sitting undone on most of the websites in the market.

Your med spa result

From this report, answers captured September 8, 2026.

221 of 245

Cities where the answer is still open

No single med spa owns the AI answer there yet

4.6

Med spas named in the average city answer

Everyone the answer leaves out is invisible to that buyer

1,531

Med spas screened

Websites read by machine across 245 US cities

How our AI SEO services get med spas named, and the price

Compare the best AI SEO agencies for med spas

Start here

Questions this report answers.

Short answers, computed from the data on this page. The sections below are the working.

Which med spas does AI name in my city?
We asked Google AI Mode the same question in 245 US cities and wrote down every name it gave: 1,116 med spas in all, 4.6 per city on average, never fewer than 2 and never more than 7. Find your city and you get the names, the date and how open the answer still is. If your city is not here we have not screened it yet, and we will run it free rather than guess.Find your city in the tableAsk us to run your city free
How many cities have an open answer?
221 of the 245 cities (90%). An open answer means no single med spa is pulling ahead in it yet, so the slot is still there to take. In 24 cities one is already pulling ahead, and in 0 the answer names only one. Read on September 8, 2026, which is the only day any of this is true for. Find your city in the table
What do the med spas AI names do differently?
We read 1,352 med spas homepages: 341 the answers had named and 1,011 everyone else. The widest gap between the two groups: Google Maps or Google profile linked. It is on 58% of the named sites against 50% of the rest. It is a reading on one day and not a cause, and the comparison in full is further down this page. See the full comparison

The headline numbers

What a machine sees when it reads a med spa site.

Three checks a machine can run without an opinion. Each count is out of the same 1,531 screened sites, so the rows compare.

How to fix all three is written up in the med spa guides. None of it needs an agency.

22%

No structured data on the homepage

No LocalBusiness, Service or FAQ markup at all. The site tells a person what the clinic does and tells a machine nothing, so an answer engine has to guess the name, the services and the address from prose.

Source: KKV Labs screening, 331 of 1,531 sites, September 8, 2026

6%

No mobile viewport tag

The page has no instruction on how to render on a phone. It is the cheapest signal of an unmaintained site, and almost every patient reading the answer is on a phone.

Source: KKV Labs screening, 91 of 1,531 sites, September 8, 2026

5%

Copyright year of 2022 or older

The footer says the site has not been touched in years. It is not a ranking factor on its own, it is a symptom: the pages, the prices and the service list behind it are usually just as old.

Source: KKV Labs screening, 74 of 1,531 sites, September 8, 2026

The answers

How many clinics make the answer.

We asked Google AI Mode the same question in every city: who is the best med spa here. It answered with names in 245 cities, and the list was short every single time.

A short list is the finding. Every clinic outside it is invisible for that question, no matter how good it is or how much it spends on ads.

4.6

Clinics named, on average

Across 245 cities

90%

Cities with the answer still open

221 of 245 cities

1,088

Different clinics holding a slot

Named at least once

Source: KKV Labs, Google AI Mode answers captured September 8, 2026 in 245 cities.

How long the list was, by city

  • 2 clinics 1 city
  • 3 clinics 20 cities
  • 4 clinics 96 cities
  • 5 clinics 102 cities
  • 6 clinics 22 cities
  • 7 clinics 4 cities

Source: KKV Labs, Google AI Mode answers captured September 8, 2026 in 245 cities.

The stack

What the sites actually run.

Read from the homepage on September 10, 2026. A site runs on one platform, so these rows do not overlap and the column adds up to the sites we read. Anything we could not place, and any platform too small to report on its own, is grouped as other or not detected.

47%

of the homepages we read are on WordPress, at 632 of 1,352 sites. That is the biggest platform this crawl could put a name to. The platform decides how cheap the structured data fix is, and on most of them it is a plugin and an afternoon.

Website platform, share of the sites we read

  • WordPress: 47%, 632 sites.
  • Squarespace: 14%, 184 sites.
  • Custom or unknown: 12%, 166 sites.
  • Wix: 12%, 159 sites.
  • GoDaddy Website Builder: 4%, 52 sites.
  • Duda: 4%, 48 sites.
  • Webflow: 3%, 45 sites.
  • Shopify: 2%, 28 sites.
  • Other or not detected: 3%, 38 sites.

Page builders are read on WordPress sites and reported as a share of every site we read: Gutenberg blocks 44%, Elementor 24%, Divi 4%, WPBakery 4%, Beaver Builder 2%. A site can carry more than one.

Source: KKV Labs crawl of 1,352 of 1,531 med spa homepages, September 10, 2026.

Booking software

How a patient books a chair.

Booking software is the one tool on this list a patient touches. Detected from the homepage, so a clinic that books through a page we did not open is counted as having none.

63%

Have online booking software on the homepage

1,352 homepages read

11%

Book through Aesthetic Record

152 of 1,352 sites

37%

Have no booking software we could detect

A form or a phone call is the only way in

Booking software detected, share of the sites we read

  • Aesthetic Record: 11%, 152 sites.
  • HighLevel (CRM funnel): 10%, 137 sites.
  • Zenoti: 7%, 96 sites.
  • Boulevard: 6%, 86 sites.
  • Vagaro: 6%, 79 sites.
  • Jane: 4%, 55 sites.
  • RepeatMD (loyalty app): 4%, 53 sites.
  • Square Appointments: 4%, 49 sites.
  • AestheticsPro: 4%, 48 sites.
  • PatientNow: 3%, 46 sites.
  • Moxie: 3%, 40 sites.
  • Mangomint: 2%, 31 sites.
  • Meevo: 2%, 28 sites.
  • GlossGenius: 1%, 20 sites.
  • Klara: 1%, 18 sites.
  • Mindbody: 1%, 16 sites.
  • Calendly: 1%, 12 sites.
  • Tebra: 1%, 10 sites.
  • Booker: 1%, 8 sites.

Booking tool

Named clinics

Everyone else

  • Aesthetic Record: named
    10%
    , not named
    12%
    .
  • HighLevel (CRM funnel): named
    11%
    , not named
    10%
    .
  • Zenoti: named
    10%
    , not named
    6%
    .
  • Boulevard: named
    10%
    , not named
    5%
    .
  • Vagaro: named
    6%
    , not named
    6%
    .
  • Jane: named
    4%
    , not named
    4%
    .

Source: KKV Labs crawl of 1,352 of 1,531 med spa homepages, September 10, 2026.

The marketing stack

What the market pays to install.

Tracking, advertising and chat tools, read off the homepage. A pixel is the cheapest thing a clinic can add to a site, and it is usually the first thing that gets added.

20%

Meta pixel installed

264 of 1,352 sites

6%

Meta pixel installed but no LocalBusiness schema

Paying to be found, and still hard to read for a machine

Tracking and advertising pixels, share of the sites we read

  • Google Tag Manager: 35%, 470 sites.
  • Meta pixel: 20%, 264 sites.
  • Google Ads tag: 13%, 176 sites.
  • Microsoft Clarity: 5%, 74 sites.
  • CallRail: 3%, 47 sites.
  • Hotjar: 2%, 30 sites.

Chat and messaging tools, share of the sites we read

  • Podium: 8%, 109 sites.
  • Trustindex reviews: 6%, 85 sites.
  • Elfsight widget: 6%, 79 sites.
  • Birdeye: 3%, 34 sites.
  • Tawk: 1%, 14 sites.
  • Intercom: 1%, 13 sites.

Source: KKV Labs crawl of 1,352 of 1,531 med spa homepages, September 10, 2026.

Named versus unnamed

What the named clinics had that day.

This is a comparison on the day of the crawl, not a cause. It shows what the named clinics happened to have, not what got them named.

The ten checks where the clinics Google AI Mode named were furthest from everyone else, September 10, 2026
SignalNamed clinicsEveryone else
Google Maps or Google profile linked58%50%
Instagram linked from the homepage94%86%
TikTok linked from the homepage25%18%
A blog or news section linked48%42%
Copyright year 2026 in the footer45%39%
Google Tag Manager installed39%33%
Boulevard for booking10%5%
An FAQ on the homepage22%26%
Any online booking software detected66%62%
FAQPage schema2%6%

Named clinics are the 341 crawled sites Google AI Mode listed in their own city answer on the day we captured it. Everyone else is the other 1,011.

The full version of this work, in ten steps you can do yourself: how to get med spa clients from ChatGPT for free, and how to get Botox patients without Groupon or RealSelf.

Source: KKV Labs crawl of 1,352 of 1,531 med spa homepages, September 10, 2026.

Readiness by state

Where the market is already awake.

Readiness is the mean of the four shares in this table: business schema (a LocalBusiness or medical business record, not theme boilerplate), booking software, a price shown and a provider credential. Higher means a market that is harder to walk into.

Med spa homepage readiness by state, September 10, 2026
StateSites readBusiness schemaBooking softwarePrice shownCredentialsReadiness
Nebraska1479%50%71%64%66
New Mexico2075%85%45%55%65
Arizona6080%68%50%55%63
Maryland1471%64%36%79%62
Kansas1872%61%39%67%60
Michigan3974%69%38%56%59
Washington1963%74%47%53%59
Colorado5068%62%48%56%58
Ohio3348%76%39%67%58
Iowa1771%65%35%59%58
Virginia2374%78%30%43%56
Oregon2167%57%52%43%55
California7261%54%38%64%54
North Carolina4252%74%40%48%54
Louisiana3262%69%34%53%54
Montana2277%73%27%41%54
Missouri2250%64%41%59%54
New Hampshire1346%69%46%54%54
Georgia5357%62%47%47%53
Tennessee3259%69%38%44%52
Arkansas2945%48%62%52%52
Utah2454%62%38%54%52
Kentucky1464%79%36%29%52
Nevada1362%54%54%38%52
Florida16161%54%35%53%51
South Carolina5360%60%42%43%51
Wisconsin2948%66%34%55%51
Oklahoma4356%51%40%53%50
Idaho3845%76%42%37%50
Pennsylvania2650%69%46%35%50
Texas13556%58%36%47%49
New York4156%73%34%32%49
Indiana3155%39%52%48%48
Alabama2650%54%35%42%45

Readiness runs from Nebraska at 66 down to Alabama at 45, across 34 states with enough sites read to report.

Source: KKV Labs crawl of 1,352 of 1,531 med spa homepages, September 10, 2026.

Words and weight

How much a homepage actually says.

How much there is to read on a med spa homepage, and what the page weighs. Both are things a clinic can check on its own site in a minute.

904.5

Words on the median homepage

Named clinics 987, everyone else 869

10%

Have fewer than 300 words on the homepage

24% have more than 1,500

287 KB

Weight of the median homepage

10% are over 1 MB

What the homepage tells a patient before they call

40%

Show a price on the homepage or link a pricing page

Named clinics 40%, everyone else 40%

51%

Put a provider credential on the homepage

Named clinics 48%, everyone else 51%

25%

Answer questions in an FAQ on the homepage

Named clinics 22%, everyone else 26%

Words and weight are counted from the HTML our crawler downloaded, not from a browser that ran the page. A site that builds its text with JavaScript therefore reads thinner here than it looks to a visitor. Both halves of the named comparison were measured the same way on the same day, which is what makes that gap the useful part.

Source: KKV Labs crawl of 1,352 of 1,531 med spa homepages, September 10, 2026.

The city table

Every city we have checked.

Sites screened, sites with no structured data, and how many clinics the answer named on the day we captured it. Biggest markets first. Cities with a published page link to the full snapshot.

Med spa websites screened and clinics named by Google AI Mode, by city, September 8, 2026
CitySites screenedNo structured dataClinics namedAnswer
Bakersfield, CA1215still open
Baton Rouge, LA1263one clinic ahead
Myrtle Beach, SC1225still open
Tucson, AZ1223one clinic ahead
Edmond, OK1116still open
Tulsa, OK1165still open
Lafayette, LA1034still open
Little Rock, AR1044still open
Albuquerque, NM1115still open
Columbia, SC1125still open
Midland, TX1144still open
Norman, OK1114still open
Omaha, NE1125still open
Rochester, NY1114still open
Coeur d'Alene, ID1025still open
El Paso, TX1035still open
Beaumont, TX1025still open
Carmel, IN1025still open
Chandler, AZ1013one clinic ahead
Colorado Springs, CO1025still open
Gilbert, AZ1045still open
Lancaster, PA1024still open
McAllen, TX1013one clinic ahead
Savannah, GA1035still open
Stuart, FL1035still open
Waco, TX1035still open
Augusta, GA935still open
Idaho Falls, ID934still open
Ocala, FL815still open
Abilene, TX903one clinic ahead
Alpharetta, GA915still open
Greensboro, NC935still open
Jonesboro, AR915still open
Lakeland, FL905still open
Manchester, NH916still open
Mesa, AZ914still open
Missoula, MT925still open
Overland Park, KS914still open
Panama City, FL915still open
Portland, ME934still open
Santa Rosa, CA926still open
Temecula, CA915still open
Toledo, OH924still open
Bradenton, FL815one clinic ahead
Clearwater, FL844still open
Daytona Beach, FL816still open
Fresno, CA835still open
Longview, TX834still open
Lubbock, TX814still open
Roanoke, VA824still open
Shreveport, LA835still open
Winston-Salem, NC815still open
Springfield, MO725still open
Akron, OH834still open
Ann Arbor, MI805still open
Birmingham, AL825still open
Boca Raton, FL813one clinic ahead
Boise, ID825still open
Bozeman, MT803one clinic ahead
Castle Rock, CO824still open
Jupiter, FL803one clinic ahead
Lexington, KY815still open
Logan, UT833one clinic ahead
Melbourne, FL815still open
Naples, FL826still open
Ogden, UT826still open
Pensacola, FL815still open
Redding, CA814still open
Round Rock, TX805still open
Sarasota, FL815still open
St. George, UT815still open
Surprise, AZ815still open
Venice, FL834still open
Winter Park, FL826still open
Henderson, NV715still open
Modesto, CA745still open
Montgomery, AL724still open
Tyler, TX725still open
Albany, NY714still open
Amarillo, TX724still open
Annapolis, MD704still open
Athens, GA715still open
Broken Arrow, OK724still open
Charlottesville, VA743one clinic ahead
Chattanooga, TN716still open
Chico, CA745still open
Flagstaff, AZ715still open
Fort Walton Beach, FL704still open
Franklin, TN745still open
Gainesville, FL715still open
Grand Rapids, MI705still open
Killeen, TX715still open
Knoxville, TN715still open
Laredo, TX714still open
Marietta, GA704still open
Reno, NV714still open
Temple, TX736still open
Vero Beach, FL744still open
Wichita, KS715still open
Wichita Falls, TX733one clinic ahead
Charleston, SC634still open
Frederick, MD615still open
Loveland, CO613one clinic ahead
Port St. Lucie, FL614still open
San Angelo, TX635still open
Syracuse, NY635still open
Visalia, CA625still open
Bend, OR616still open
Bloomington, IN614still open
Buffalo, NY614still open
Canton, OH615still open
Cary, NC606still open
Clarksville, TN605still open
College Station, TX615still open
Columbia, MO604still open
Columbus, GA624still open
Concord, NC634still open
Conroe, TX607still open
Dayton, OH635still open
Denton, TX614still open
Eau Claire, WI624still open
Eugene, OR625still open
Fort Collins, CO634still open
Grand Junction, CO615still open
Great Falls, MT634still open
Greenville, SC605still open
Harrisburg, PA616still open
Harrisonburg, VA604still open
Jackson, MS626still open
Kalamazoo, MI605still open
Lansing, MI614still open
Longmont, CO615still open
Macon, GA625still open
Madison, WI604still open
Murfreesboro, TN614still open
Nampa, ID637still open
Providence, RI616still open
Pueblo, CO615still open
Punta Gorda, FL604still open
Rochester, MN605still open
Salem, OR615still open
Santa Fe, NM614still open
Spokane, WA605still open
Summerville, SC605still open
Warner Robins, GA615still open
Wilmington, NC614still open
York, PA625still open
Yuma, AZ616still open
Billings, MT526still open
Johnson City, TN535still open
Lincoln, NE504still open
Scottsdale, AZ515still open
Waukesha, WI536still open
Allentown, PA515still open
Appleton, WI515still open
Asheville, NC515still open
Binghamton, NY503one clinic ahead
Bismarck, ND514still open
Davenport, IA535still open
Destin, FL504still open
Dothan, AL513one clinic ahead
Dublin, OH514still open
Fishers, IN504still open
Fort Myers, FL505still open
Fort Wayne, IN524still open
Greeley, CO505still open
Green Bay, WI524still open
Hickory, NC515still open
Houma, LA504still open
Iowa City, IA505still open
Jefferson City, MO534still open
Lynchburg, VA514still open
Medford, OR524still open
Meridian, ID525still open
Olympia, WA514still open
Owensboro, KY505still open
Provo, UT526still open
Rock Hill, SC512one clinic ahead
San Luis Obispo, CA503one clinic ahead
Saratoga Springs, NY513one clinic ahead
Sioux Falls, SD515still open
Spring Hill, FL514still open
Tallahassee, FL515still open
Tuscaloosa, AL504still open
Twin Falls, ID513one clinic ahead
Wilmington, DE514still open
Fayetteville, AR405still open
Midland, MI414still open
Odessa, TX405still open
Ventura, CA405still open
Utica, NY314still open
Alexandria, LA404still open
Bellingham, WA414still open
Biloxi, MS417still open
Boulder, CO414still open
Casper, WY406still open
Cheyenne, WY415still open
Conway, AR415still open
Des Moines, IA414still open
Dover, DE424still open
Fargo, ND417still open
Holland, MI414still open
Joplin, MO414still open
Lafayette, IN435still open
Lawton, OK415still open
Mobile, AL414still open
Morgantown, WV415still open
Nashua, NH414still open
Poughkeepsie, NY416still open
Rogers, AR404still open
Saginaw, MI415still open
Santa Barbara, CA404still open
Topeka, KS425still open
Waterloo, IA404still open
Yakima, WA415still open
Youngstown, OH405still open
Aiken, SC305one clinic ahead
South Bend, IN306still open
St. Joseph, MO304still open
Bowling Green, KY324still open
Burlington, VT304still open
Charleston, WV323one clinic ahead
Corvallis, OR314still open
Evansville, IN304still open
Hilton Head, SC314one clinic ahead
Kennewick, WA324still open
Kingsport, TN303one clinic ahead
La Crosse, WI325still open
Oshkosh, WI325still open
Palm Desert, CA314still open
Rapid City, SD305still open
Salisbury, MD314still open
Scranton, PA316still open
Spartanburg, SC303one clinic ahead
Stillwater, OK304still open
Valdosta, GA324still open
West Hartford, CT324still open
Worcester, MA304still open
Findlay, OH224still open
Huntsville, AL204still open
Lake Charles, LA204still open
Las Cruces, NM204still open
Rio Rancho, NM104still open
Springfield, MA104still open
Traverse City, MI104still open

Source: KKV Labs screening and Google AI Mode answers captured September 8, 2026. 245 cities. The med spa hub publishes the full snapshot for the cities we sell into, including the clinic names and the 10 prompts for that market. Download the city data (CSV). How we measure this is the method behind this index and every other one on this site: the prompts, the tier rules and the limits.

Sites screened and clinics named are two different populations, not a found-versus-named count of the same one. Sites screened counts med spa websites on our own screening list found in that city. Clinics named counts clinics Google AI Mode named in its answer for that city, and the AI can name a clinic that was never on our screening list at all, which is why clinics named is higher than sites screened in some cities. Traverse City, MI is the clearest example: one med spa site was on our screening list, and Google AI Mode named four clinics in its answer, only one of which needed to be the site we screened.

Get your med spa recommended by AI in 90 days.

Book a free AI strategy call

Method

How to check our work.

Citation

Use any figure on this page. We ask for one thing: name the source and link to this page, so a reader can see the date and the method.

Download the city data (CSV). Every city we have screened, with no clinic names in the file.

The site sample
Med spa websites found in each city, then opened and read one by one. We found 1,580 and screened 1,531 of them. This is not a random sample of all US med spas: it is every site we could find in the cities we were looking at, which skews toward small and mid-size markets.
The three website checks
Structured data means any schema.org markup on the homepage, in a script tag or in the HTML. Mobile viewport means the viewport meta tag. Copyright year means the most recent year printed in the footer. All three are mechanical, and you can check any of them on any site in about ten seconds.
The AI answers
One question per city, asked in Google AI Mode from a fresh logged-out session on September 8, 2026, with the named clinics recorded as given. Answers change. This is a dated snapshot, not a ranking and not an endorsement of any clinic on it.
What we are not claiming
Nothing here says a clinic with structured data will be named, or that a named clinic is better than an unnamed one. It says what the market looks like today, and that the easiest signals to fix are the ones most clinics have not fixed.
The technology crawl
On September 10, 2026 we opened 1,531 med spa homepages and read 1,352 of them. 179 did not answer or blocked the crawler. Detection reads the homepage HTML for known scripts, links and markup. A clinic can use a tool without it showing on the homepage, so every share here is a floor, not a count of what the market runs.
Named versus unnamed
The named set is the 341 crawled sites that Google AI Mode listed in their own city answer on the day we captured it. The other 1,011 are everyone else. Comparing the two shows what the named group happened to have that day. It does not show that any of it is why they were named, and we do not claim that anywhere.

Cite this report

KKV Labs (2026). The KKV Med Spa AI Answer Index, September 2026 edition. KKV Labs LLC. https://www.kkvlabs.com/research/med-spa-ai-visibility-index-2026

Dataset DOI: https://doi.org/10.5281/zenodo.22765584 (all versions: https://doi.org/10.5281/zenodo.22765583)

GitHub: dataset and crawl code. Licence: CC BY 4.0.

Data

245 US cities, crawled September 10, 2026, 1,352 homepages read. Columns: city, sites screened, no structured data, clinics named, answer status.

Licence: CC BY 4.0. Download the CSV GitHub folder DOI 10.5281/zenodo.22765584

Questions

What people ask about this data.

Where does this data come from?
From our own screening, run the same way for every report. We ask an AI engine the same question in each city from a fresh logged-out session, then we open the businesses it names, one by one, and read their homepages. The KKV Med Spa AI Answer Index has screened 1,531 sites and read 1,352 of them, across 245 cities. The Roofing AI Visibility Index has crawled 569 sites and read 520 of them, across 60 cities, with 277 companies named. Nothing is bought, licensed or estimated.
Which booking software do med spas use?
On the 1,352 homepages we read on September 10, 2026, 63% had online booking software we could detect. The most common were Aesthetic Record at 11%, HighLevel (CRM funnel) at 10%, Zenoti at 7%. 37% showed no booking software at all, which means the only way to book is a form or a phone call.
Does the booking software or website platform affect whether AI names a clinic?
We cannot say that from this data, and we do not claim it. The clinics Google AI Mode named did differ from everyone else on the day of the crawl. The widest gap was on this check: Google Maps or Google profile linked, at 58% among named clinics against 50% among the rest. That is a comparison on one day, not a cause. A tool you install today will not put you in an answer on its own.
Can I cite these numbers?
Yes, free of charge. Name KKV Labs as the source and link to the report page so your reader can see the date and the method. If you want the city table as a file, email us and we will send it.
Is a clinic named in the answer better than one that is not?
No, and we do not say that anywhere. The lists are a dated snapshot of what one AI answer said on one day. They are not rankings, not endorsements, and not a judgement about any clinic's work.
How often is this updated?
We re-run the checks as we screen new markets and re-check old ones. Every figure on the reports is computed from the data file at build time, so the page updates the moment the file does, and every AI answer carries the date it was captured.
Which industries do you cover?
Med spas, roofers, dentists, personal injury law firms, chiropractors, HVAC companies, plumbers, electricians, plastic surgery practices, CPA firms and therapy practices today. The next industry is not decided yet. We build one industry at a time and only publish a report once we have real numbers behind it. Every report is built the same way: we capture what an AI engine answers in each city, then we crawl the homepages of the businesses it names.

Your med spa result

From this report, answers captured September 8, 2026.

221 of 245

Cities where the answer is still open

No single med spa owns the AI answer there yet

4.6

Med spas named in the average city answer

Everyone the answer leaves out is invisible to that buyer

1,531

Med spas screened

Websites read by machine across 245 US cities

Compare the best AI SEO agencies for med spas

Next step

Get your med spa recommended by AI in 90 days.

We run the questions your customers ask ChatGPT and Google AI Mode in your city and show you who gets recommended today. Then we fix the pages, listings and answers that decide it.

$499 a month, 3-month minimum, then month to month. If AI is not recommending you for 3 of your 5 questions by day 90, you get every dollar back.

Book a free AI strategy call

One business per industry per city. Founder led. Dated proof every 2 weeks.